E : support@mxgaleria.com

Privacy Policies

More ideas for your money

Max Capital Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of all personal information which it obtains from you, including the information obtained during your visits to this website or the provision of other services to you. Max Capital Ltd Privacy Policy


1. Max Capital Ltd PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

Max Capital Ltd is a global fund manager. We help traders and Introducing Brokers achieve their business goals and personal ambitions. Our business is built on integrity and trust, offering an industry leading combination of dynamic products, competitive trading parameters and premium, oneon-one service. It is Our mission to enable the personal ambitions and business goals of investor, through underpinning dynamic products with competitive trading parameters and a premium customer experience.


2. COMMITMENT

Max Capital Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of all personal information which it obtains from you, including the information obtained during your visits to this website or the provision of other services to you. Max Capital LTD will only use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy and Security Policy and otherwise in accordance with United Kingdom data protection legislation.


3. WHY DOES MAX CAPITAL LTD COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Max Capital LTD collects certain personal information in order that it may meet the needs of its customers. By collecting certain personal information, Max Capital LTD is able to monitor and improve the services which it offers to its existing and potential customers. We will use this information for the following purposes: establishing and maintaining your account, providing our services to you, improving our services, regulatory notifications and marketing.


4. WHAT INFORMATION DOES MAX CAPITAL LTD OBTAIN FROM YOU?

Max Capital LTD will collect and hold information about you when you complete an online application or other type of form or access and trade on your account through this website or anotherserviceweprovide to you. Max Capital LTD may derive information fromyouruse ofthis website or another service we provide to you and may store this information with your personal profile. This information may include site areas visited, pages viewed, frequency and duration of visits, types of transactions conducted, documents downloaded and other websites which may have referred you or to which you link.


5. HOW WILL Max Capital LTD USE THIS INFORMATION?

Max Capital LTD may use such information for any one or more of the following purposes: to provide the services to you that you have requested including processing transactions; Max Capital Ltd Privacy Policy Page 3 of 5 to confirm your identity; to maintain your personal profile; to manage your account; to contact you when necessary or appropriate in relation to the services being provided to you; to keep you updated whilst you are a customer in relation to matters such as contracts you have traded and activities of Max Capital LTD; to manage and administer the products and services provided to you; to provide you with information regarding the products and services offered by Max Capital LTD; to develop an understanding of the products and services that you may be interested in obtaining from Max Capital LTD; to provide you with information or opportunities that we believe may be relevant to you; to tailor the website or other service we provide to you to your needs and interests; and to create anonymised statistical data. You consent to Max Capital LTD using your personal information for the above-stated purposes. You also consent to Max Capital LTD transferring your personal information outside the United Kingdom where this is necessary for Max Capital LTD to fulfill its contractual obligations to you. Please note that Max Capital LTD only transfers personal information to organisations outside the outside the United Kingdom if Max Capital LTD has assessed the organisation as having appropriate controls and safeguards in place to protect your personal data. 


6. WHO MAY MAX CAPITAL LTD DISCLOSE THIS INFORMATION TO? 

Max Capital LTD may be required to provide your personal information to the regulator and government bodies from time to time. Max Capital LTD may also disclose your personal information to: financial institutions and othersimilarorganisationsthatitdealswithinthecourse of its corporate activities, or those that are nominated by you; external service providers and professional advisers (which may be located overseas) that provide services to Max Capital LTD; any organisation at your request or any persons acting on your behalf, including yourfinancial adviser, broker,solicitor or accountant; any third partieswhere thisis necessary to process a transaction or provide services which you have requested; or any authority to whom Max Capital LTD is required to disclose such information by law. Please note that Max Capital LTD does notsell or provide your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. Max Capital Ltd Privacy Policy  


7. UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION 

You may inform Max Capital LTD at any time that your personal details have changed or that you wish Max Capital LTD to delete personal information we hold about you by emailing us at support@mxgaleria.com. Max Capital LTD will change or delete your personal information in accordance with your instructions, except to the extent that we are required to hold your personal information for regulatory or legal purposes, to provide you with the services you have requested or to maintain adequate business records. 


8. LINKS 

When you use this website or other service we provide to you, you may be able to link to other websites. This Privacy and Security Policy does not apply to those sites. Max Capital LTD encourages you to read the privacy policies on such sites. 


9. COOKIES 

Max Capital LTD uses cookies to gather information about your access to this website and other services we provide to you. Cookies are small pieces of information which use a unique identification tag and are stored on your device as a result of you using this website or other service we provide to you. When cookies are used by us, they collect statistical and factual information about how you use our services. Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may be able to change the settings of your browser to refuse all cookies or to have your computer notify you each time a cookie is sent to it, and thereby give yourself the choice whether to accept it or not. However, this may impair the quality of the services that we provide to you in relation to your account. 


10. SECURITY 

Max Capital LTD takes security very seriously and adopts industry and information security best practices to protect your personal information and ensure it is not accessed by unauthorised persons. Measures include encryption of data during transmission, strong authentication mechanisms and secure access to machines and data. 


11. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS? 

You need not give us any of the personal information requested by Max Capital LTD. However, without that information, Max Capital LTD may be unable to open an account for you, where the information is requested in an application form, or to provide you with any other services, information or assistance you have sought. Should you have any questions or complaints about your privacy please contact us. If a complaint is not resolved by Max Capital LTD to your satisfaction, youmay complain to the Information Commissioner. Max Capital Ltd Privacy Policy 


Under data protection legislation, you have (subject to certain exceptions) the right to obtain copies of any personal information which Max Capital LTD holds about you and to inform Max Capital LTD of any inaccuracy. If you have a request, please contact Max Capital LTD to obtain a subject access request form. We may charge a nominal fee to cover the cost of verifying the application and locating, retrieving, reviewing and copying any material requested. 


12. YOUR CONSENT

By accessing this website or other service we provide to you, you consent to Max Capital LTD collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing personal information about you and provided by you or by another person as described above. 


13. AMENDMENTS TO POLICY Max Capital LTD

may make changes to this Privacy and Security Policy from time to time for any reason and will notify you of such changes by posting an updated version of this policy on this website. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this Privacy and Security Policy and if you use this website or other service we provide to you after any changes are published, any such use shall constitute your agreement to those changes.

MAX CAPITAL GROUP Ltd

20-22 Wenlock Road, London, United Kingdom - N1 7GU Company No. 08727771

E: support@mxgaleria.com

Connect with us

© MAX CAPITAL GROUP Ltd

This content has been prepared without taking account of your objectives, financial situation or needs. In deciding whether to acquire or continue to hold an investment you should consider the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS) available from Max Capital Group Limited, with (or without) your financial adviser, whether products fit your objectives, financial situation or needs.